Officers Archive

We are grateful to all of the previous officers of the Society. Here is a listing of past officers.

President

  • Patricia Deldin (2017-2018)
  • Steven Silverstein (2016-2017)
  • Sheri Johnson (2015-2016)
  • David Miklowitz (2014-2015)
  • Ann Kring (2013-2014)
  • Deanna Barch (2012-2013)
  • Lee Anna Clark (2011-2012)
  • Michael Pogue-Geile (2010-2011)
  • Tom Oltmanns (2009-2010)
  • Jill Hooley (2008-2009)
  • Scott Monroe (2007-2008)
  • Keith Nuechterlein (2006-2007)
  • Michael Green (2004-2006)
  • Daniel N. Klein (2003-2004)
  • Ian Gotlib (2002-2003)
  • Raymond Knight (2001-2002)
  • Barbara A. Cornblatt (2000-2001)
  • Elaine F. Walker (1999-2000)
  • Michael W. O’Hara (1998-1999)
  • Philip S. Holzman (1997-1998)
  • Richard J. Davidson (1996-1997)
  • Constance L. Hammen (1995-1996)
  • Michael Goldstein (1994-1995)
  • Jean Chapman (1993-1994)
  • Irving I. Gottesman (1992-1993)
  • Milton E. Strauss (1991-1992)
  • Don C. Fowles (1990-1991)
  • Rue L. Cromwell (1989-1990)
  • Loren J. Chapman (1988-1989)
  • Brendan A. Maher (1986-1988)

Secretary

  • Jutta Joormann (2017-2017)
  • Sheri Johnson (2011-2014)
  • Deanna Barch (2004-2011)
  • Nancy M. Docherty (2001-2004)
  • Michael L. Raulin (1999-2000)
  • Michael W. O’Hara (1995-1999)
  • Paul H. Blaney (1993-1995)
  • Robert Dworkin (1986-1992)

Treasurer

  • William Horan (2010-2014)
  • Suzanne King (2009-2010)
  • Michael A. Young (2001-2009)

Executive Board Member

  • Jennifer Tackett (2014-2018)
  • Theodore Beauchaine (2014-2018)
  • Sohee Park (2013-2017)
  • Tim Trull (2013-2017)
  • Angus MacDonald (2012-2016)
  • Elizabeth Hayden (2012-2016)
  • Steven Silverstein (2011-2015)
  • Scott Sponheim (2011-2015)
  • Bob Krueger (2010-2014)
  • Diego Pizzagalli (2010-2014)
  • Patty Deldin (2009-2013)
  • Jutta Joormann (2009-2013)
  • Kate Harkness (2008-2012)
  • Howard Berenbaum (2008-2012)
  • Suzanne King (2008-2009)
  • Eric Granholm (2007-2011)
  • Wendy Heller (2007-2011)
  • Tom Oltmanns (2007-2008)
  • Bill Horan (2006-2010)
  • Sheri Johnson (2006-2010)
  • Ann Kring (2005-2009)
  • Michael Pogue-Geile (2005-2009)
  • Marty Harrow (2004-2008)
  • David Miklowitz (2004-2008)
  • Thomas Widiger (2003-2007)
  • Lee Anna Clark (2003-2007)
  • Ian H. Gotlib (2002-2006)
  • Steven Silverstein (2002-2004)
  • Deborah Levy (2000-2004)
  • Robert Dworkin (1999-2003)
  • Susan Mineka (1999-2003)
  • Mark F. Lenzenweger (1994-1997)

Meeting Program Committee

  • 2016: Emily Durbin (Chair)
    • David Gard
    • Wendy Heller
    • Tom Oltmanns
    • Edelyn Verona
  • 2015: Robin Nusslock (Chair)
    • Ryan Bogdan
    • Alex Cohen
    • Emily Durbin
    • Christine Hooker
    • Len Simms
  • 2014: Alex Cohen (Chair)
    • Amy Pinkham
    • Martin Sellbom
    • Robin Nusslock
    • Renee Thompson
  • 2013: Alex Burt (Chair)
    • Vijay Mittal
    • Susan South
    • Jason Schiffman
  • 2012: Jennifer Tackett (Chair)
    • Jack Blanchard
    • Edelyn Verona
    • Angus Macdonald
    • Josh Miller
    • Kate Harkness
  • 2011: Jack Blanchard (Chair)
  • 2010: Robert Krueger (Chair)
    • Deanna Barch
    • Jutta Joorman
    • Thomas Oltmanns
    • Edelyn Verona
  • 2009: Jutta Joormann (Chair)
    • Chris Bowie
    • Jon Rottenberg
    • Ben Hankin
    • Kate Harkness
  • 2008: Kate Harkness (Chair)
    • Bill Hetrick
    • Suzanne King
    • Bob Kreuger
    • Tom Kwapil
    • Katherine Putnam
    • Jon Rottenberg
    • Deborah Walder
  • 2007:William Hetrick (Chair)
    • Scott Sponheim
    • Bill Horan
    • Bob Kreuger
    • Jack Nitschke
    • Tom Oltmanns

Meeting Organization Committee Chair

  • Jason Schiffman, Jim Gold (2016)
  • Alex Cohen (2015)
  • Stewart Shankman (Local Host) (2014)
  • Ann Kring and Sheri Johnson (2013)
  • Patty Deldin (2012)
  • Christine Hooker (2011)
  • Ted Beauchaine (2010)
  • Angus McDonald (2009)
  • Michael Pogue-Geile (2008)
  • Lee Anna Clark (2007)

Publication Committee

  • Vijay Mittal (2012-)
  • Emily Durbin (2012-2015)
  • Debra Walder (2006-2012)
  • Jason Schiffman (2006-2012)
  • Michael Green (2006-2007)
  • Craig Neumann (2006-2007)
  • Diane Gooding and Craig Neumann (2002-2006)
  • Diane Gooding (2001-2002)

Web Development and Oversight Committee

  • Shaun Eack (2010- present)
  • Junghee Lee (Chair) (2006-2009)
  • Yue Chen (2005-2008)
  • Lee Anna Clark (2004-2006)
  • Angus McDonald (2004-2007)
  • Kenneth Subotnik (2004-2006)

Archivist/Historian

  • Michael Young (2013-present)
  • Stuart Steinhauer (2002-2013)
  • Milton Strauss (- 2002)

Membership

  • Wendy Heller (2010-2017)