SRP Annual Meeting
Thursday, September 22, 2011
5:00PM-7:00PM Smadar Levin Meeting I
4th Floor, Ipswich Room
5:00PM-7:30PM Executive Board Meeting
4th floor, Plymouth Room
5:00PM-9:00PM Registration
4th Floor Lobby
7:00PM-9:00PM Poster Session I (Reception and Cash Bar)
4th floor, Ballroom
9:00PM-10:00PM Smadar Levin Meeting II
4th floor, Plymouth Room
Friday, September 23, 2011
7:00AM-8:30AM Continental Breakfast
4th floor, Adrienne Salon
7:30AM-1:00PM Registration
4th Floor Lobby
8:15AM-8:30AM Welcoming Remarks
4th floor, Ballroom
8:30AM-9:30AM Invited Address I: Steven Hyman
"The DSM and ICD Revisions: How To Repair The Planes While They Are Still Flying."
4th floor, Ballroom
9:30AM-10:00AM Coffee Break
4th floor, Adrienne Salon
10:00AM-11:30AM Symposium I
"A Transdiagnostic Approach to Positive Emotion and Reward Dysregulation"
4th floor, Ballroom
11:30AM-1:00PM Lunch (on your own)
1:00PM-2:30PM DUAL TRACK SESSION
1:00PM-2:30PM Symposium II
"Psychopathology and Comorbid Substance Use Disorders"
4th floor, Ballroom
1:00PM-2:30PM Paper Session I
"Severe Mental Illness": Lencz, Manoach, Strauss, Wynn, Goghari
3rd floor, Cape Cod Room
2:30PM-4:00PM DUAL TRACK SESSION
2:30PM-4:00PM Symposium III
"Clarifying Domains of Psychopathology in Common Mental Disorders Using Neurobiology"
4th floor, Ballroom
2:30PM-4:00PM Paper Session II
"Personality and Psychopathology": Hooker, Newman, Burt, Hallquist, Bornovalova
3rd floor, Cape Cod Room
4:00PM-4:30PM Break
4th floor, Adrienne Salon
4:30PM-5:30PM Presidential Address: Michael Pogue-Geile
"Genes, Endophenotypes and the Development of Schizophrenia"
4th floor, Ballroom
5:45PM-6:45PM Student and Postdoc Social Hour
4th floor Outside Terrace (rain location: 4th floor, Adrienne Salon)
5:45PM-6:45PM Member Business Meeting
4th floor, Ballroom
Saturday, September 24, 2011
7:00AM-9:00AM Continental Breakfast
4th floor, Adrienne Salon
8:00AM-5:00PM Registration
4th Floor Lobby
9:00AM-10:30AM Symposium IV
"Crossing the Diagnostic Divide: Psychopathology as a Function of Core Systems"
4th floor, Ballroom
10:30AM-11:00AM Coffee Break
4th floor, Adrienne Salon
11:00AM-12:00PM Invited Address II: John Gabrieli
"Neuroprognosis for Neuropsychiatric Diseases"
4th floor, Ballroom
12:00PM-1:30PM Lunch (on your own)
1:30PM-3:00PM DUAL TRACK SESSION
1:30PM-3:00PM Symposium V
"Articulating key features of an empirically-based model of psychopathology"
4th floor, Ballroom
1:30PM-3:00PM Paper Session III
"Innovations in Assessment": Kring, Hicks, Olino, Sponheim, Kwapil
3rd floor, Cape Cod Room
3:00PM-4:30PM DUAL TRACK SESSION
3:00PM-4:30PM Symposium VI
"Abnormalities in Reward-Related Brain Function in Psychopathology: A Research Domain Criteria (RDoC) Perspective"
4th floor, Ballroom
3:00PM-4:30PM Paper Session IV
"Developmental and Life-Span Perspectives": King, Niendam, Subotnik, Nuechterlein, Seidman
3rd floor, Cape Cod Room
4:30PM-5:00PM Break
5:00PM-6:00PM Zubin Award Address: Ian Gotlib
"Understanding and Reducing Risk for Depression"
4th floor, Ballroom
6:30PM-10:00PM Reception and Banquet
Reception 4th floor Outside Terrace; Banquet in 4th floor Adrienne Salon
Sunday, September 25, 2011
7:30AM-9:00AM Continental Breakfast
4th Floor, Adrienne Salon
8:00AM-9:30AM Executive Board Meeting
4th floor, Plymouth Room
9:00AM-11:00AM Poster Session II
4th floor, Ballroom

Printable Page